Navigate Up
Sign In
Last Updated: 10/26/2017

Frequently Asked Questions

Contact Us

Property Tax Administrators

General 651-556-6091
Direct lines are listed at the bottom of each page when applicable
8:00 a.m.- 4:30 p.m. Mon.- Fri.

more

Related Information

Property Tax Administrators > Manuals and Education > PACE Courses

  • Who has to take the PACE course?Back to top

    State law requires any person licensed as an Accredited Minnesota Assessor (AMA) or a Senior Accredited Minnesota Assessor (SAMA) to successfully complete the PACE course once every four years.​

  • Why is PACE necessary?Back to top

    The PACE course is mandated by Minnesota Statutes, section 273.0755.​